No-Deposit + Welcome Package
$10 Free
+ $1,000 + 100 Spins

First deposit: 100% up to $500 + 50 spins

Wagering (welcome)
40×
Minimum deposit
$30
Weekly withdrawal limit
$2,500
Live chat support
24/7

Royal Reels Casino No Deposit Bonus: How the $10 Chip Works

The Royal Reels Casino no deposit bonus gives new player accounts a $10 free chip without requiring a deposit. It is credited instantly, but you need to complete the 60× wagering requirement before requesting a cashout, with withdrawals capped at $200.

Royal Reels Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board. The platform employs 256-bit SSL encryption, undergoes RNG audits by iTech Labs, and maintains PCI DSS compliance for payment security.

How the Royal Reels no deposit bonus works

This offer is designed for new players at Royal Reels Casino. The $10 chip is added instantly to a new player account, so there is no deposit step before you can use the bonus. You still need to open an account, confirm your details and activate the chip in the casino account.

TermDetails
Bonus value$10 free chip
Deposit neededNo deposit required
Wagering60× the bonus amount
Maximum withdrawal$200
ActivationIn your casino account

The chip is bonus funds rather than cash you can withdraw immediately. Any wagering attached to it must be completed first. Once the requirement is met, the maximum amount that can be withdrawn from the offer is $200.

The key number is 60×

A $10 chip multiplied by 60 means $600 in required bets. That is the amount to keep in mind before you start playing.

How to activate the $10 free chip

You can register through a browser, with no download required. The sign-up form asks for your name, email address, date of birth, mobile number, residential address and a password. You must also confirm that you are of legal age and accept the terms and conditions.

Open the Royal Reels website

Use a browser to reach the casino and select the registration button in the upper-right corner.

Complete the registration form

Enter your personal details, create a password and confirm that you are at least 18 years old.

Verify your email

Check your inbox for the verification code, then enter it in the Verification Code tab on the site.

Open your casino account

The $10 free chip is credited instantly to new player accounts. Go to the casino account and activate the no deposit offer.

Check the bonus balance

Before playing, confirm that the chip appears in your account and that the wagering details are visible.

The account login uses your registered email address and password. A password reset process is available, and two-factor authentication can be used as an extra account security measure.

What 60× wagering means in real money

Wagering is the total value of bets you need to place before the bonus can be cleared. For the $10 chip, the calculation is simple: $10 × 60 = $600. You do not need to deposit $600, but your qualifying bets need to add up to that amount.

BonusCalculationRequired bets
$10 chip$10 × 60$600
$2 bet$600 ÷ $2300 bets
$5 bet$600 ÷ $5120 bets
$10 bet$600 ÷ $1060 bets

These examples show the total bet value, not a promise of how long the balance will last. Casino games involve real risk, and the balance can go up or down while you work through the requirement. A smaller stake may help you spread the required wagering across more rounds, but it does not remove the risk of losing the bonus funds.

Track the total, not just the number of rounds

Ten $5 bets count as $50 in wagering. Keeping an eye on the running total makes it easier to see how much of the $600 requirement remains.

Which games count towards the no deposit wagering

Royal Reels has more than 5,500 titles, including pokies, table games, live casino, jackpots, crash games, scratchies and minigames. For bonus wagering, pokies contribute 100%, while live games and table games contribute 3%.

Game categoryContribution to wagering
Pokies100%
Live games3%
Table games3%

A $10 bet on a pokie counts as $10 towards the wagering total. A $10 bet on a live or table game contributes $0.30 at the 3% rate. That difference matters: using games with a lower contribution means more actual bets may be needed to reach the same $600 target.

You can browse games using filters for provider, volatility and RTP, as well as search and favourites tools. Demo mode is also available for games, which can be useful when you want to understand how a title works before using bonus funds.

Cashout rules for the $10 chip

The no deposit bonus has a maximum withdrawal of $200. You must complete the 60× wagering requirement before a cashout request can be made under the offer. Once you are ready, Royal Reels supports withdrawals through bank transfer, Visa, Mastercard, Bitcoin, Ethereum and PayID.

Complete the $600 wagering target attached to the $10 chip.
Keep the amount you want to withdraw within the $200 offer limit.
Use a supported withdrawal method.
Complete identity checks if requested before the withdrawal is processed.

Verification requires a government-issued ID and recent proof of address. A KYC review is completed within 24-48 hours. Verification can be requested at sign-up, before certain transactions or when a withdrawal is made, so having the documents ready can make the process easier.

ItemDetails
Offer cashout limit$200
Minimum withdrawal$50 via bank transfer
Maximum per transaction$9,000
PayID processing1-3 hours for verified users
Standard processing5-6 hours

Bank transfer withdrawals take 3-7 business days. Cryptocurrency withdrawals are often processed instantly, while PayID withdrawals for verified users are processed in 1-3 hours. Royal Reels does not charge a commission on withdrawals.

Playing on mobile and staying in control

The casino runs in a mobile browser on iOS and Android smartphones and tablets. There is no download or update required, and games, account tools and banking options are available through the mobile-optimised site. You can also create a home screen shortcut for app-like access.

The minimum age is 18, and age verification is required. Gambling should stay within your entertainment budget, especially when completing a wagering target. Royal Reels provides deposit limits, time-out tools, session reminders and self-exclusion, while Gambling Help Online is available as a support resource.

Set a limit before you play

The $10 chip does not remove the risk of losing bonus funds. Decide how much time you want to spend and use the available account controls if play stops feeling enjoyable.

Help with account and bonus questions

Royal Reels provides English-language live chat around the clock. Email support is also available, with replies delivered within 24 hours. You can use support for account access, activation questions or help understanding the balance shown in your casino account.

Ready to check the free chip?Create your account, verify your email and open the casino account to activate the $10 no deposit bonus.

No Deposit Bonus FAQs

How much is the Royal Reels no deposit bonus?

The offer is a $10 free chip for new player accounts. It is credited instantly and does not require a deposit.

What wagering applies to the $10 chip?

The chip has a 60× wagering requirement. With a $10 bonus, the required wagering total is $600.

How much can I withdraw from the no deposit bonus?

The maximum withdrawal attached to the $10 chip is $200. You need to complete the wagering requirement before requesting a cashout.

Do I need to deposit before activating the chip?

No deposit is required for the $10 chip. You do need to register, verify your email and activate the offer in your casino account.

Which games contribute most to the wagering?

Pokies contribute 100% towards wagering. Live games and table games contribute 3%.

Can I use the no deposit bonus on my phone?

Yes. Royal Reels works in a browser on iOS and Android smartphones and tablets, with no download required.

What documents are needed for a withdrawal?

KYC verification requires a government-issued ID and recent proof of address. The review is completed within 24-48 hours.

How long do PayID withdrawals take?

PayID withdrawals are processed in 1-3 hours for verified users. Royal Reels also supports bank transfer, card and cryptocurrency withdrawals.